how to win a partition action
[…] Hiring a skilled attorney saves money, time, and stress. Do you handle partition cases throughout the metropolitan area? Partition Law In Florida Partition is Generally a Matter of Right. Enter “diskmgmt.msc” and tap Enter. Indeed, courts have explained that, “if the party seeking partition is shown to be a tenant in common, and as such entitled to the possession of the land sought to be partitioned, the right is absolute.” Bacon v. Wahrhaftig (1950) 97 Cal.App. Civ. § 872.710(b) (“partition as to concurrent interests in the property shall be as of right unless barred by a valid waiver”)); see, e.g., Pine v. Tiedt (1965) 232 Cal.